Citizenship Awards
Raine Playfair, Caitlin Currie, Holly Hetherington, Clarissa Bell, Lauren Mooney, Jenna Romanin, Chelsea Macdonald, Sandi Barrett, Britt Kingzett, Jordan Kobelka and Emily Macalister.
Wendy Thompson Foundation Awards, scholarships for Outdoor Leadership programs
Emily Macalister, Dee Toporowski, Rachel Kleinman, Evan Flann, Chris Bate, Geoff Bate and Kateri Mills
Neil Falkner Memorial Fund Scholarship (to Outward Bound)
Evan Flann
Subject Awards
Applied Skills
Grade 8 Steven Dykhuizen, Grade 9 Tia Blunden, Grade 10 Kyle Sarpaulius, Grade 11 Sandi Barrett, Grade 12 Raine Playfair
Physical Education
Grade 8 Takuma Ida, Grade 9 Melissa Smith, Grade 10 Lauren Mooney
Fine Arts
Grade 8 Brynne Benbow, Grade 9 Lisa Laird, Grade 10 Chad Kingzett, Grade 11 Talia Smith, Grade 12 Brittany Duggan
Math
Grade 8 Jacob McPhail, Grade 9 Jenya Dudley, Grade 10 Andrew Saitoh, Grade 11 Sandi Barrett, Grade 12 Verity Pringle
Social Studies
Grade 8 Alli Wake, Grade 9 Bronwyn Lawrie, Grade 10 Sam Barnes, Grade 11 Robbie Laird, Grade 12 Brittany Kingzett
Science
Grade 8 Ben Oswald, Grade 9 Maddie Reid, Grade 10 Sammy Paulus, Grade 11 Jonathan Wells, Grade 12 Verity Pringle
English
Grade 8 Ethan Fairley, Grade 9 Chelsea Bush, Grade 10 Sarita Carbrera, Grade 11 Chelsea MacDonald and Sandi Barrett, Grade 12 Cole Roche
French
Grade 8 Austin Thind, Grade 9 Jenya Dudley, Grade 10 Andrew Saitoh, Grade 11 Mia Daniels
Adult Learning Centre Award
Cole Roche
Top Grade Point Average
Grade 8 Austin Thind, 96 per cent; Grade 9 Jenya Dudley, 96 per cent; Grade 10 Andrew Saitoh, 95 per cent; Grade 11 Sandi Barrett, 95 per cent; Grade 12 Verity Pringle, 95 per cent
Work Experience Award
Jeremy Caverly
Outstanding Student of the Year
Raine Playfair
Outstanding Athlete Awards
Junior Girls Nadine Crowe, Senior Girls Mia Daniels, Senior Boys Rory Eunson
Team Most Valuable Players
Senior Girls Volleyball Jordan Kobelka; Junior Girls Volleyball Lauren Mooney and Jenna Romanin; Senior Boys Soccer Stephen Romanin; Senior Girls Soccer Alison Leighton and Danielle Robson; Senior Boys Basketball James Crowe
Service Awards
Rob Murray, Andrew Saitoh, Luke Currie, Austin Thind, Emma Dagg, Andrew Griffiths, Dakota Den Duyf, Blaine Vernon-Jarvis, Ian Carson-Huggins, Amanda Bayly, Whitney Barkman, Verity Pringle, Bronwyn Lawrie, Talia Smith, Sarah Colpitts and Avery Newman.