A Division
Rank Team Wins Losses Tie Points
1 Sportstop 10 1 0 20
2 Sea To Sky Redsox 10 2 0 20
3 WildWood Moose 10 2 0 20
4 OSF Noodlelords 8 6 0 16
5 Tapleys Dregs 7 6 0 14
6 WildWood Cafe 6 6 0 12
7 The Fire 5 6 0 10
8 Tommys Boot Leggers 5 8 0 10
9 Golden Dreamers 3 9 0 6
10 Team of Love 3 11 0 6
11 Mongolie Grilldawgz 3 12 0 6
B Division
Rank Team Wins Losses Tie Points
1 SMD Dragsters 13 2 1 27
2 Tapleys Seppos Half Pints 10 4 0 20
3 WB Kokanee 9 4 2 20
4 The HEAT 9 6 0 18
5 Blackcomb Blenders 8 5 0 16
6 Tapleys Sliders 7 6 0 14
7 Whistler Brewing Village Spillage 6 8 0 12
8 Donkeys 4 11 1 9
9 Summit Strata Salsa 4 9 0 8
10 Too Soon To Tell 4 10 0 8
11 Garfinkels 2 10 2 6
C Division
Rank Team Wins Losses Tie Points
1 Mount Currie Go-Getters 15 3 0 30
2 Fairmont Fury 11 4 1 23
3 Tapleys Diamonds 11 4 0 22
4 BASE Ballers* 9 6 1 19
5 Intrawest Clubbers 9 7 0 18
6 Dirt Digglers 8 8 1 17
7 Summit Avalanche 8 7 0 16
8 Ichiros 4 9 1 9
9 Nesters Taters 4 12 0 8
10 Merlin's Pounders 3 11 1 7
11 Mountain Paint LAW 1 14 0 2
D Division
Rank Team Wins Losses Tie Points
1 Dusty's Donkeys 15 2 0 30
2 BBKs Bag Taggers 14 2 0 28
3 Moe Joe's 13 2 0 26
4 Tapleys Swingers 13 3 0 26
5 Merlin's 8 5 0 16
6 Nicklaus North 6 8 1 13
7 C S B A 5 10 2 12
8 Hoz's Molstars 6 13 0 12
9 Rics Mixers 5 10 0 10
10 Horn Stars 4 10 1 9
11 Buffalo Bills 1 14 0 2
12 Double Vision Pacific 0 14 0 0
E Division
Rank Team Wins Losses Tie Points
1 Russell Brewers 11 1 1 23
2 Westin Warriors 8 2 4 20
3 Performance Painting Masterbatters 9 3 1 19
4 The "A" Team 9 5 1 19
5 Bowen Brewers 9 6 1 19
6 Tapleys Vipers 8 4 2 18
7 C S A HummDingers 7 8 0 14
8 Aarm Dental Wide Mouths 5 6 1 11
9 The Farm Team 4 9 1 9
10 The Barely Legal Outlawz 4 11 0 8
11 Brew House Brewjays 3 10 1 7
12 R M P S Rams 0 11 1 1
F Division
Rank Team Wins Losses Tie Points
1 Four Seasons SAWS 10 4 1 21
2 Whistle Dogs 10 5 0 20
3 Outdoor Snappers 9 4 1 19
4 Zoggs Doggs 9 5 1 19
5 G L C Labatters 9 5 0 18
6 Da Hilton Bears 7 6 1 15
7 Home Hardware 1 12 1 3
8 Summitt Lodge Grizzlies 1 15 0 2
WOVA Team Standings
Social League Standings (Mondays 6pm)
Standing
Team
Record
1.
Dub Styles
13 – 1
2.
Beach Ballaz
12 – 2
3.
Trendsetters
10 – 4
4.
Get Spiked!!
10 – 4
5.
Bloody Rippers
10 – 4
6.
Liquor Pimps
9 – 5
7.
Mainland Hustlers
8 – 6
8.
Keg GTs
6 – 8
9.
Random Sandles
4 – 10
10.
Skeet it!!!
3 – 11
11.
Knights of the FireRock
3 – 11
12.
Baba Ganoosh
3 – 11
13.
Camo
3 – 5
14.
El Furny
2 – 2
15.
Team Flex
1 – 13
Intermediate League Standings (Wednesdays 6pm)
Standing
Team
Record
1.
Balls in an Uproar
12 – 1 – 1
2.
Dirt Dogs
12 – 1 – 1
3.
Spike It!!
11 – 3
4.
Tip Drill
11 – 3
5.
Discovery Channel
8 – 6
6.
Pocket Aces
8 – 6
7.
Sandy Beavers
7 – 7
8.
Muchachas
6 – 8
9.
Alpine West
4 – 10
10.
Love Steam
4 – 8
11.
Imperial
3 – 11
12.
Budgie Smugglers
3 – 11
13.
Balls Deep
3 – 11
14.
Unprotected Sets
3 – 11
15.
Corked
2 – 0
Next week playoffs begin!!!!
6pm start time as usual!!!!